Youth Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine | Oksana Lyniv
European Union Youth Orchestra | Gianandrea Noseda | Nicolas Altstaedt
Lucerne Festival Orchestra | Riccardo Chailly
Lucerne Festival Orchestra | Riccardo Chailly
Podiumsdiskussion «20 Jahre Lucerne Festival Academy»
Lucerne Festival Orchestra | Klaus Mäkelä | Leif Ove Andsnes
Teilnehmer*innen des Composer Seminars | Wolfgang Rihm | Dieter Ammann
Solist*innen des Lucerne Festival Orchestra
Solist*innen des Lucerne Festival Contemporary Orchestra (LFCO)
West-Eastern Divan Orchestra | Daniel Barenboim | Anne-Sophie Mutter
Teilnehmer*innen des Composer Seminars | Wolfgang Rihm | Dieter Ammann
Teilnehmer*innen des Composer Seminars | Wolfgang Rihm | Dieter Ammann
Lucerne Festival Orchestra | Riccardo Chailly | Alexander Malofeev
Teilnehmer*innen des Composer Seminars | Wolfgang Rihm | Dieter Ammann
Dresdner Festspielorchester | Concerto Köln | Kent Nagano
Teilnehmer*innen des Composer Seminars | Wolfgang Rihm | Dieter Ammann
Luzerner Sinfonieorchester | Michael Sanderling | Francesco Piemontesi
Tschechische Philharmonie | Jakub Hrůša | Sheku Kanneh-Mason
Lucerne Festival Contemporary Orchestra (LFCO) | Ruth Reinhardt
Lucerne Festival Orchestra | Yannick Nézet-Séguin | Beatrice Rana
Sheku Kanneh-Mason | Plínio Fernandes
Lucerne Festival Orchestra | Gregory Ahss | Raphael Christ
Solist*innen, Vokalensemble und Orchester des Collegium Musicum Luzern | Luzerner Kantorei
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra | Lahav Shani | Lisa Batiashvili
Lisa Batiashvili | Giorgi Gigashvili | Tsotne Zedginidze
Die 12 Cellisten der Berliner Philharmoniker
Berliner Philharmoniker | Kirill Petrenko
«Trumpet for Future: Lisa Streichs Trompetenkonzert»
Berliner Philharmoniker | Kirill Petrenko
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Myung-Whun Chung | Sir András Schiff
Sheku Kanneh-Mason | Harry Baker
Lucerne Festival Contemporary Orchestra (LFCO) | Beat Furrer | Simon Höfele
Klangforum Wien | Cantando Admont | Beat Furrer | Sarah Aristidou | Christoph Brunner
The Cleveland Orchestra | Franz Welser-Möst | Víkingur Ólafsson
«Neugier! Carte blanche für die Lucerne Festival Contemporary Leaders»
Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks | Sir Simon Rattle
Theo Plath | Aris Alexander Blettenberg
«Inside the Academy: Eine öffentliche Probe»
Chineke! Orchestra | Leslie Suganandarajah | Kelly Hall-Tompkins
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig | Andris Nelsons | Daniil Trifonov
Orchestre de Paris | Klaus Mäkelä | Lisa Batiashvili
Wiener Philharmoniker | Christian Thielemann
Ensemble Helix/Studio für zeitgenössische Musik der Hochschule Luzern – Musik | Beat Furrer
Lucerne Festival Contemporary Orchestra (LFCO) | Sir George Benjamin | Jörgen van Rijen
Lucia Ronchetti: Der Doppelgänger
Wiener Philharmoniker | Christian Thielemann | Julia Hagen
Jupiter Ensemble | Thomas Dunford | Lea Desandre
Jörg Schade | Carl-Herbert Braun
Jörg Schade | Carl-Herbert Braun
Ensemble des Lucerne Festival Contemporary Orchestra (LFCO) | Teilnehmer*innen des Composer Seminars
Staatskapelle Berlin | Susanna Mälkki | Wiebke Lehmkuhl | Eric Cutler
Mahler Chamber Orchestra | Antonello Manacorda | Anna Prohaska
Stegreif – The Improvising Symphony Orchestra
Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich | Paavo Järvi | Sheku Kanneh-Mason
Münchner Philharmoniker | Lahav Shani | Renaud Capuçon
Münchner Philharmoniker | Lahav Shani
Musiker*innen des Budapest Festival Orchestra | Iván Fischer
Budapest Festival Orchestra | Iván Fischer | Patricia Kopatchinskaja
NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester | NDR Vokalensemble | MDR-Rundfunkchor | Alan Gilbert