Youth Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine | Oksana Lyniv
European Union Youth Orchestra | Gianandrea Noseda | Nicolas Altstaedt
Lucerne Festival Orchestra | Riccardo Chailly
Lucerne Festival Orchestra | Riccardo Chailly
Podium Discussion “20 Years of the Lucerne Festival Academy”
Lucerne Festival Orchestra | Klaus Mäkelä | Leif Ove Andsnes
Participants in the Composer Seminar | Wolfgang Rihm | Dieter Ammann
Soloists of the Lucerne Festival Orchestra
Soloists of the Lucerne Festival Contemporary Orchestra (LFCO)
West-Eastern Divan Orchestra | Daniel Barenboim | Anne-Sophie Mutter
Participants in the Composer Seminar | Wolfgang Rihm | Dieter Ammann
Participants in the Composer Seminar | Wolfgang Rihm | Dieter Ammann
Lucerne Festival Orchestra | Riccardo Chailly | Alexander Malofeev
Participants in the Composer Seminar | Wolfgang Rihm | Dieter Ammann
Dresden Festival Orchestra | Concerto Köln | Kent Nagano
Participants in the Composer Seminar | Wolfgang Rihm | Dieter Ammann
Lucerne Symphony Orchestra | Michael Sanderling | Francesco Piemontesi
Czech Philharmonic | Jakub Hrůša | Sheku Kanneh-Mason
Lucerne Festival Contemporary Orchestra (LFCO) | Ruth Reinhardt
Lucerne Festival Orchestra | Yannick Nézet-Séguin | Beatrice Rana
Sheku Kanneh-Mason | Plínio Fernandes
Lucerne Festival Orchestra | Gregory Ahss | Raphael Christ
Soloists, vocal ensemble, and orchestra from the Collegium Musicum Luzern | Luzerner Kantorei
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra | Lahav Shani | Lisa Batiashvili
Lisa Batiashvili | Giorgi Gigashvili | Tsotne Zedginidze
Music groups from all around the world
Music groups from all around the world
The 12 Cellists of the Berliner Philharmoniker
Music groups from all around the world
Berliner Philharmoniker | Kirill Petrenko
Music groups from all around the world
“Trumpet for Future: Lisa Streich’s Trumpet Concerto”
Berliner Philharmoniker | Kirill Petrenko
Music groups from all around the world
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Myung-Whun Chung | Sir András Schiff
Music groups from all around the world
Sheku Kanneh-Mason | Harry Baker
Music groups from all around the world
Lucerne Festival Contemporary Orchestra (LFCO) | Beat Furrer | Simon Höfele
Music groups from all around the world
Klangforum Wien | Cantando Admont | Beat Furrer | Sarah Aristidou | Christoph Brunner
Music groups from all around the world
The Cleveland Orchestra | Franz Welser-Möst | Víkingur Ólafsson
“Curiosity! Carte blanche for the Lucerne Festival Contemporary Leaders”
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra | Sir Simon Rattle
Theo Plath | Aris Alexander Blettenberg
“Inside the Academy: A Public Rehearsal”
Chineke! Orchestra | Leslie Suganandarajah | Kelly Hall-Tompkins
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra | Andris Nelsons | Daniil Trifonov
Orchestre de Paris | Klaus Mäkelä | Lisa Batiashvili
Vienna Philharmonic | Christian Thielemann
Ensemble Helix/Studio for Contemporary Music at the Hochschule Luzern – Musik | Beat Furrer
Lucerne Festival Contemporary Orchestra (LFCO) | Sir George Benjamin | Jörgen van Rijen
Lucia Ronchetti: Der Doppelgänger
Vienna Philharmonic | Christian Thielemann | Julia Hagen
Jupiter Ensemble | Thomas Dunford | Lea Desandre
Jörg Schade | Carl-Herbert Braun
Jörg Schade | Carl-Herbert Braun
Staatskapelle Berlin | Susanna Mälkki | Wiebke Lehmkuhl | Eric Cutler
Mahler Chamber Orchestra | Antonello Manacorda | Anna Prohaska
Stegreif – The Improvising Symphony Orchestra
Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich | Paavo Järvi | Sheku Kanneh-Mason
Munich Philharmonic | Lahav Shani | Renaud Capuçon
Munich Philharmonic | Lahav Shani
Musicians of the Budapest Festival Orchestra | Iván Fischer
Budapest Festival Orchestra | Iván Fischer | Patricia Kopatchinskaja
NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester | NDR Vocal Ensemble | MDR-Rundfunkchor | Alan Gilbert